Wednesday, June 24, 2009

:: honesty is the best policy ::

Salam to all my loyal readers
hehehe

since past few days, i've been quiet a victim to be tagged
dunno why
mybe its a tag week
but i'm grateful
at least, people still be thinking about me
and they remember me
hahaha

wateve it is, read my 2nd tag below
courtesy of Zra..

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.


(To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.)

WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage: TEH AIS
2. Last phone call: ADLY, HE CALLED ME TODAY, EARLY IN THE MORNING
3. Last text message: ARYIEN
4. Last song you listened to: SO CLOSE - JON McLAUGHLIN
5. Last time you cried: DUNNO, DON REMEMBER ;)

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: DATE SUM1 TP SEKALI JELA.. HIHIHI
7. Been cheated on: YESSSSS, UNDOUBTEDLY
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: YESSS BUT DON REMEMBER FEELING REGRET
9. Lost someone special: NOPE
10. Been depressed: ALWAYSSSSSZZZZ
11. Been drunk and threw up: NO, OF COURSE NOT, I'LL NEVER DO THAT

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. PUTIH
13. HITAM
14. PINK

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: YUP
16. Fallen out of love: HUH?? A LIL CONFIUSSS
17. Laughed until you cried: JUZ LAUGH BUT NO CRYING
18. Met someone who changed you: I AFRAID I HAD
19. Found out who your true friends were: YES, THANK GOD!
20. Found out someone was talking about you: NOPE
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: NOOOO
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: EMM, MYBE NOT LESS THAN 1
23. How many kids do you want?: MIN. 2 BUT ITS UP TO MY WIFE PRODUCTIVITY HEHEHE..
24. Do you have any pets: YES, MOSQUITOES!!
25. Do you want to change your name: I DON THINK SO, IZZUDDIN IS SUCH A CUTE YET SEXY NAME HAHAHAHA..
26. What did you do for your last birthday: EATING DOMINOS PIZZA WITH MY BUDDIES
27. What time did you wake up today: 6.30 (SUBUH PRAYER) THAN TIDO BLK :)
28. What were you doing at midnight: ON9, CHATTING, UPDATING MY BLOG AND MONITORING MY 'RESTAURANT CITY'. HEHE..
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: MEETING SUM1 WHOSE GONNA LOVE ME TILL HER LAST BREATH.. ACECEHH :D
30. Last time you saw your Mother: WATCHING CSI WITH ME JUST NOW
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: MAKE ME MORE DETERMINE TO STUDY
32. What are you listening to right now : SAVE THE DAY - DAVID ARCHULETA
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: TOM WHO??
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: A LOT, WANT ME TO LIST THEM DOWN??
35. Most visited webpage: FS, FB, BLOG, YOUTUBE, WWE
36. Whats your real name: WAN MUHAMMAD IZZUDDIN BIN WAN MARNO
37. Nicknames: JUDIENE, JUDIN (different spelling if u look properly), ALONG, DIN
38. Relationship Status: SINGLE AND AVAILABLE
39. Zodiac sign: ARIES
40. Male or female?: EMM, DUNNO, U TELL!
41. Primary School?: SK SRI SURIA 3
42. Secondary School?: MAKTAB SULTAN ISMAIL (SIC)
43. High school/college/university?: UiTM SHAH ALAM (CAWANGAN PJ)
44. Hair colour: BLACK TP ARITU ADE DYE DARK BROWN HEHEHE..
45. Long or short: SHORT
46. Height: XSURE, LAMA DAH TAK UKUR
47. Do you have a crush on someone?: DUNNO
48: What do you like about yourself?: EMM, MY HAIR AND MY MR.PEE-BODY HAHAHA (only people who watch movie DUPLEX know what Mr. Pee-Body is)
49. Piercings: HUH??
51. Righty or lefty: RIGHTY

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: YUP, BERKHATAN (is that count)
53. First piercing: NOPE
54. First best friend: ARIFFIN (masa skul kt Tmn. Kosas, Ampang dulu) :(
55. First sport you joined: BADMINTON
56. First vacation: PULAU PINANG HAHA CONFIDENT JER..
58. First pair of trainers: DON HAVE ANY


RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: NO
60. Drinking: NO
61. I'm about to: FINISHING THIS LONG TAG!
62. Listening to: LONG SHOT - KELLY CLARKSON
63. Waiting on: MY 1ST PRACTICAL DAY

YOUR FUTURE
64. What kids?: BOTH GENDER
65. Get Married?: INSYAALLAH...
66. Career?: DUNNO, ACTOR MYBE.. :)

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: BOTH
68. Hugs or kisses: BOTH
69. Shorter or taller: TALLER
70. Older or Younger: YOUNGER, NO DOUBT!
71. Romantic or spontaneous: EMM, ANY SUGGESTION PEOPLE??
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: TO ME, NICE STOMACH! HEHEHE..
73. Sensitive or loud: BOTH
74. Hook-up or relationship: RELATIONSHIP LAA
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: DONT WANT BOTH

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: NOPE! WTF!!
77. Drank hard liquor: NO
78. Lost glasses/contacts: YUP
79. Sex on first date: ERMM, HIHIHI
80. Broken someone's heart: YESS, A LOT. PEOPLE HATE ME, GIRLS MOSTLY
82. Been arrested: HELL NO!
83. Turned someone down: I HAVE TO SAY YES! SORRY TO THAT PARTICULAR PERSON!
84. Cried when someone died: YES
85. Fallen for a friend?: YES

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: YUP!
87. Miracles: YUP!
88. Love at first sight: YUP!
89. Heaven: YUP!
90. Santa Claus: YES AND NO
91. Kiss on the first date: SURE, WHY NOT..
92. Angels: YUP!

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: NO
95. Did you sing today?: YES
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: YES
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: TIME FORM 1
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: THE DAY I SIT FOR MY FINAL EXAM
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: YESSSS
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: HELL YEAH!!


p/s ~ pheww.. wat a long tag. thank god i manage to finish it.. hehe.. nk tag sape ekk?? shah and yaziith r..

8 puji aku smart:

riBEna said...

akhirnye wat jge tag!
hehehe~

sHaH said...

oh judiene...
panjang sungguh tag tuan hamba..

lalink7 said...

judiene :

u love PINK? wow....

=D

Judiene said...

riBEna ~ yes boss!! :)

sHaH ~ taw xpe.. letih tgn eden menaip neh!

lalink7 ~ yes, pink is one of my peberet color. not many guys can carry pink i tell ya. when i 1st told my my fren about it, they laughed at me. haha. but its ok coz i'm getting used to it.

yaziith su anaz said...

ye.




sangat panjang kamu.
ouhh.

ungu suda tag saya dulu.
nampak sangat pompuan lebey laju dari lelaki.
haha.


*juz kiddin ;)))



neway,
thnx ya.
:D

riBEna said...

yehaaaa..zra lebeh laju yaziith ckp
yesss!
hahaha~

Judiene said...

Yaziith ~ hehehe, mne ade girlz lbh laju dr laki2. i juz terleka je. hahaha. btw, kalo nk puji org tu, jgn puji dpn2. hahaha, :)

riBEna ~ yelaaaa, mmg la zra lbh laju dr owg (ayat pasrah) hehehe..

riBEna said...

akhir nyeee judiene kua kn ayt pasrahhhh~
hahahah
ske3!
=)

Post a Comment

ShareThis

Template by:
Free Blog Templates