Sunday, September 18, 2011

:: Kinder Bueno ::

Assalamualaikum to all my readers.

Do you know that there is speculation claiming that Kinder Bueno is not halal to be eaten by Muslim? I wasn't sure of this at first, but then after I realized that there was no Halal logo by Jakim printed on the wrapper, I started to doubt the halalness of it. 

Kinder Bueno is one of my favourite chocolate bar to be honest and I really wish that this rumour is untrue, so that I can enjoy my snack again. But guys, try look at this. If it's not halal, then why it is not placed at the Non-Halal food department? Do the manufacturers realized of the halal status of this food? Correct me if I'm wrong but as far as I concern, there is no official statement made by the Jakim about this and only Jakim has the right to say that whether this certain food is halal or not.

0 puji aku smart:

Post a Comment


Template by:
Free Blog Templates